JOHN H. ENDERS FIRE COMPANY & RESCUE SQUAD

 

 

Administrative:

President:       Jason Porter          

Secretary:        Maria Zimmerman   

Treasurer:        Bill Cleary            

 

 

 

 

Board of Directors:

Bill Cleary                   Jason Porter     Maria Zimmerman

Chris Shipe                JC Blaylock        Van Armacost  

Chris Braithwaite       Allen Shenk   

Larry Tavenner          Brian Rosenberry

 

 

Operations:

Chief:                      JC Blaylock                  

Asst. Chief:             Allen Shenk         

Rescue Captain:    Gerry Boudreau    

Fire Captain:           Michael Ciaburri     

Rescue Lt:              Maria Zimmerman

Fire Lt:                    Mike McMurrer

Rescue Sgt:            Dave Hardesty

Fire Sgt:                  Doug Lawrence   

                     

  

Clarke County Fire Association Delegates:

Jay Arnold                       Allen Shenk     (alternate)

JC Blaylock                     Van Armacost  (alternate)

Harold Rhode                  Timmy Weir     (alternate)

 

                     

 

Lifetime Members

Van Armacost               Gary Pope               Michael White

Jay Arnold                     Pat Pope                 Kenny Willingham 

Chris Braithwaite          Harold Rohde           Wesley Willingham    

John N. Carr                 Brian Rosenberry      John Orndorff

Bryan Crim                   Allen Shenk

James (Jimmy) Crim    Doug Shenk

Powell Everhart           James Sipe

Brett Jones                  Tater Sipe

Bobby Levi                  David Sours

Brian McDonald          Travis Sumption

Guy McFillen               Bill Tavenner

Dev Morrison               Larry Tavenner 

Gerry Pierce                Tim Weir
                                                             

Memorialized Members

Bill White                                        J. Fred Jones                      Bill Bowerman

 

James Ashby                                  R.W. Bayliss                       Douglas Crim
 
Dr. D. Blanton Allen                       Herbert Armel                      Harry Lee Arnold
 
Norman Asbury                             James Ashby                       Leonard H. Bell
 
Julian D. Berlin                              Harry L. Boxwell                   Robert Braithwaite
 
Rhufoe Brown                               Charles Broy                         Steven C. Bush Sr.
 
Dr. J.O. Cain                                 Dr. W.D. Cameron                Frank Carvel
 
William Clagett                              Paul R. Clark                        Benjamin A. Crim
 
Carl Day                                        Eugene Deserable                Tom Elsea
 
Charles J. Enders Sr.                    Charles J. Enders Jr.            Jack Enders
 
John H. Enders                             Daniel Fletcher                      Donald Forsythe
 
Robert Fowler                               Lawrence Franklin                 Max Fries
 
Joel D. Griffing Jr.                         G.H. Haines                           Lewis Edward Hart
 
Earl Hill                                          Boyd Householder                Turner Huff
 
William Jackson                            Homer Knight                        Tim Lee
 
Ammie M. Levi                               Edward Levi Sr.                     Edward Levi Jr.
 
G. Kenneth Levi                            Jimmy Levi                            Kenneth C. Levi
 
Ray Levi                                        Richard Levi                          William W. Levi

Eileen Link                                    Roy O. Locke                        Francis C. Logan
 
Glenn A. Longerbeam                   Hunter R. Longerbeam Jr.   Jimmy Marcus
 
Turner Marcus                               Edward H. McDonald            H. Malcolm McDonald
 
Harvey McDonald                          Raymond McDonald Jr.         Ardell McFillen
 
Smith McFillen                               George Morris Jr.                   Seldon G. O'Bryan
 
Owen Pierson                                 Clifton Price Jr.                      Vernon Racer Jr.
 
William M. Rhoden Jr.                    William B. Rosenberry           Pamie Royston
 
Earl Sealock                                   Robert Shenk                         James C. Shipe
 
Perry Smith                                    Russell Snaith                        Carroll B. Stole
 
Charles Suddith                             J.E. Thoma                             Andrew Vincent Jr.
 
Nina Whetzel                                  Wayne R. Whetzel                Donald White
 
Robert Willet                                   Marshall A. Willingham          Fleming Wisecarver Sr.